NISOA National Referee Roster

NISOA National Referees

NISOA National Referees are required to meet certification requirements by August 15 of the current registration year.  The roster may change as candidates are certified as National Referees or if Emeritus status is granted.

List of Currently Certified NISOA National Referees
New England - Mid AtlanticSoutheast
CARLOS AMADO (Attleboro, Massachusetts)Skye Arthur-Banning (NR) (pendleton, South Carolina)
Sandro Araujo (Kingston, Massachusetts)Howard Ash (NR) (Hanahan, SC)
Michele Beagan (Athol, Massachusetts)Eric Barnes (Indian Land, SC)
David Bork (Peekskill, NY)Timothy Barr (Sarasota, Florida)
Timmothy Bramble (WILLOW GROVE, Pennsylvania)(NR) Chris Beaulac (Satellite Beach, Florida)
William "Max" Campbell (Danville, Pennsylvania)(NR) Lucy Bell (Hermitage, TN)
Daniel Caron (Beachwood, NJ)(NR) Matthew Bell (Hermitage, TN)
Ashley Cedro (Alden, NY)Hassan Belmnahia [ NR] (Orlando, Florida)
Noel Cotterell (Randolph, MA)Mark Buda (NR) (Mt Ulla, North Carolina)
Stephen Danisi (Lindenhurst, NY)Jude Carr (Raleigh, North Carolina)
Jefferson Dargout (Webster, NY)Michael Catlett (N. Charleston, South Carolina)
Jeff Davis (Freeport, ME)Chad Collins (N) (Lexington, KY)
Mike De Felice (Mount Laurel, NJ)Wesley Costa (Windermere, Florida)
Gregory DeMello (Demarest, New Jersey)Richard Crowgey (Wytheville, Virginia)
Paul Deverse (NR) (Greensburg, Pennsylvania)Robert Dail (Burlington, North Carolina)
Carlos Fernandes (Brockton, MA)Clive Edwards (Knightdale Drive, North Carolina)
John Fontes (Middleboro, Massachusetts)Tim Eller (Beckley, West Virginia)
Mark Garcia (Wayne, Pennsylvania)Ben Ellis (Huntersville, North Carolina)
Mike Godi (Forest Hills, NY)[NR] Albert Escovar (Orlando, Florida)
John (NR) Groff (Beaver, Pennsylvania)(NR) Don Eubank (Huron, TN)
Saam Jalayer (MOUNT SINAI, New York)Donovan Eubank (Huron, TN)
Ash Kamel (Highland Mills, New York)(NR) Kris Fabick (Murfreesboro, Tennessee)
Dustin Killick (Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania)Oladokun Faduyile (NR) (Snellville, GA)
Samuel Kinge (Hyde park, Massachusetts)Kevin Flynn [NR] (Jacksonville, FL)
John Lazaro (Raynham, Massachusetts)Dumitru Gasan (Lexington, SC)
Pete Mandell (Hackettstown, NJ)Nick Gauck (Virginia Beach, Virginia)
DANNY MARQUES (North Haven, Connecticut)Sam Gillispie [NR] (Oviedo, FL)
David Monroe (Tonawanda, NY)Doug Hartemann (Belmont, North Carolina)
Stephen Montanino (Rochester, NY) (, )
Terrence Mull (Camp Hill, PA)Mark Herrington (NR) (Memphis, TN)
Rabee Naji (Cheektowaga, NY)Heath Hixson (NR) (Roanoke, VA)
Mark Paquette (Stockbridge, Vermont)Matt Jackson (Lilburn, GA)
Democratis Pashalidis (Rochester, New York)Jason Kent (Irmo, SC)
Jessica Remmes (Freeport, ME)Joe Kirkpatrick (Johnson City, Tennessee)
Cassio Ribeiro (East Bridgewater, Massachusetts)Christopher Kloc (NR) (Chattanooga, TN)
FRANCESCO Rizzi (Tuckahoe, New York)[NR]Abdel Kuttaineh (ORLANDO, Florida)
Ernesto Rodriguez (Waltham, MA)Esli (Otto) Leon (Richmond, Virginia)
Richard Rodriguez (Monticello, NY)Brandon Marion (High Point, NC)
Eric Rolf (Voorhees, New Jersey)Brian Marshall (Evans, Georgia)
TIM SHAW (Newtown, PA)James McKean [NR] (Charlotte, North Carolina)
Ankur Singh (Buffalo, NY)Skyye Medley (N) (Lebanon, Tennessee)
Geoffrey Spector (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)Joshua Metcalf (Lexington, Kentucky)
Emmanuel Tadonkeng (Queens Village, NY)Meghan Mullen (Lorton, VA)
Matt Treven (Hummelstown, Pennsylvania)[NR] Julio Noboa (Orlando, Florida)
Konstantin Veltchev (ST PETERSBURG, NY)Brian Odenwald (Virginia Beach, Virginia)
Patrick Violette (Madison, CT)Larry Pachon [NR] (Marietta, Georgia)
Daun White (Jefferson, NJ)Izlen Peksenar (Cayce, SC)
NICK ZEGESTOWSKY (Warminster, Pennsylvania)Caleb Perry (Wayne, WV)
Magda Zwierzchowski (Moorestown, New Jersey) (Memphis, Tennessee)
 Abbas Piran (CHAPEL HILL, North Carolina)
 Charles Raney (Moyock, North Carolina)
 Kevin Roberts (NR) (Goose Creek, South Carolina)
 Rick Rogers (Rock Hill, South Carolina)
 Chris Romaca (Charleston, West Virginia)
 Esteban Rosano [NR] (Vero Beach, Florida)
 Khadime Sabara (Lithonia, Georgia)
 Patrick Schmidt (Jacksonville, North Carolina)
 Carmen Serbio (Fayetteville, North Carolina)
 James Sherer (N) (Mount Juliet, Tennessee)
 Jeremy L. B. Smith (Morrisville, North Carolina)
 R. Patrick Stephan (Yorktown, VA)
 (NR) Timothy Stewart (Goodlettsville, TN)
 Matthew Thompson (Jackson, Mississippi)
 Dustin Thorne (Whispering Pines, North Carolina)
 Kevin Uitto (Danville, Virginia)
 Eric Usher (WEAVERVILLE, North Carolina)
 Jonathan Weiner [NR] (Homestead, Florida)
MidwestFar West
Khalaf Al-Latayfeh(NR) (Tinley Park, Illinois)William (Billy) Baldwin (Vancouver, Washington)
Nikola Aleksic (Darien, Illinois)Loren (Bubba) Barnett (Irvine, California)
Bryan Auten [NR] (Wichita, KS) (Manhattan Beach, California)
David Avignone (Glen Ellyn, Illinois)Patrick Blazon (Burbank, California)
Brian Bauer [NR] (Wichita, Kansas)Lucas Brooks (Portland, OR)
DeShun Beard (NR) (Sherwood, AR)Joe Cowman (HILLSBORO, Oregon)
Juan Colazo (Burlington, Washington)Devlin Creighton (Los Gatos, California)
Matthew Corrigan (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)Farhad Dadkho (VANCOUVER, Washington)
[NR] Alex DeRostaing (Tiki Island, TX)William Delgado (Menifee, CA)
Brian Di Piro (Indianapolis, Indiana)Vincent Di Nardo (Cypress, California)
Andrew ELLSWORTH (NR) (Springfield, Missouri)Mehdi Eskandari (Pasadena, CA)
Doug Ferguson (Indianapolis, Indiana)Charles Farr [NR] (Gilbert, AZ)
Andre Figueiredo (Oklahoma City, OK)Fathi Karouia (San Francisco, CA)
Lawrence Hale (NR) (Maumelle, Arkansas)Andrew Kirst (LONGMONT, Colorado)
Vitali Hantsevich (Highland Park, IL)CJ Koll (West Linn, OR)
David (NR) Henderson (North Little Rock, Arkansas)Eric Krueger (Portland, Oregon)
(NR) Frank Huber (Tomball, Texas)Andrew Marihart (Portland, Oregon)
Sina Kashef (Chicago, Illinois)Nathan Max (Murrieta, California)
brian Lynch (NR) (sullivan, Illinois)Ian Miller (Beaverton, OR)
Jean Lyons (Hartland, Wisconsin)Wilson Munoz (Hillsboro, OR)
JUSTIN MACK (GRIMES, IA)Matt Murphy (Murray, Utah)
(Tulsa, Oklahoma)David Nunes (Oceanside, CA)
Blessing Ngwa (Wichita, Kansas)Peter Pelle (Auburn, California)
Jeff Pulley (NR) (Cape Girardeau, Missouri) (San Bernardino, California)
Brandon Queri (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)Jason Perlewitz (Lake Oswego, Oregon)
Masoud Rasti (San Antonio, Texas)Santiago Ramirez (Lafayette, CO)
Shane Richards (Darien, IL)serafin reyes (White. City, Oregon)
Zachary Richter (Lenexa, Kansas)Katina Salvey (Vancouver, Washington)
Roy Robinson (Sapulpa, OK)Mark Schumacher (Cornelius, North Carolina)
Guillermo "Memo" Sanchez (Boerne, Texas)Steve Skille (Long Beach, CA)
Justin (NR) Tomicich (St. Peters, MO)Pawel Sojka (Portland, Oregon)
Benjamin Trevino (N) (Fort Wayne, Indiana)Justin St Pierre (Camas, Washington)
Matt Trotter (Tulsa, Oklahoma)Michael Terry [NR] (Wahiawa, HI)
Jeremy Uecker (Hermantown, Minnesota)Troy Thiele (San Jose, CA)
Brandon (NR) Wulff (Columbia, Missouri)Trevor Wiseman (Torrance, CA)
 Paul Woodhead (Eugene, Oregon)